3854 E Palmer St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,211 - $425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 E Palmer St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $409,303, approximately $288 per square foot. 3854 E Palmer St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Aimee A | $216,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Burrell Anita | $138,793 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Home Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Aimee A | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell Anita | $124,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $16,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $16,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
Map
- 6351 S Blake St
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 6427 S Magic Ct
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 17524 E Brooks Farms Rd
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 6765 S Jacqueline Way
- 3884 E Palmer St
- 3878 E Palmer St
- 3868 E Palmer St
- 3874 E Palmer St
- 3888 E Palmer St
- 6330 S Blake St
- 6324 S Blake St
- 3873R E Palmer St
- 3873 E Palmer St
- 3889 E Packard Dr
- 3904 E Palmer St
- 3877 E Packard Dr
- 3864 E Palmer St
- 6321 S Blake St
- 3858 E Palmer St
- 3867 E Palmer St
- 3857 E Palmer St
- 3867 E Packard Dr
- 6327 S Blake St
- 6340 S Blake St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.