Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew Esch
HomeSmart
(480) 567-8736
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,642
Become the proud owner of this delightful 2+bedroom, 2 bath residence in Seville! New A/C, New Paint Inside and Out, New Carpet, New Garage Door and Opener. Discover a quiet living room with plantation shutters, and beautiful wood flooring. The eat-in kitchen boasts sleek granite counters, freshly painted, soft-closing cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a breakfast bar for casual dining with beautiful pendant lighting. You'll also find a versatile office or third bedroom. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, a private bathroom, and plantation shutters. Outside, the covered patio in the backyard offers a tranquil space to relax during quiet afternoons. This is the lowest priced 2+ bed home in the area. Get it before its gone.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Ryan William | $404,700 | Security Title Agency | |
| Soltero Joe | $245,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Rosales Horacio M | $173,890 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Ryan William | $404,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Soltero Joe | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Horacio M | $139,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Sold | $404,700 | +1.9% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $397,000 | +62.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Price Changed | $259,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $15,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $14,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $987 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $960 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrew Esch
HomeSmart
(480) 567-8736
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Khadija Attlassy
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stacie Whitfield
Flat List RE
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6683947
APN: 313-07-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.