3855 Cumberland Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $378,079 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Cumberland Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $421,520, approximately $287 per square foot. 3855 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Pardington James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,952
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$349,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Ledford Roeby W
Bought by
Ryan Jacquelyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardington James J | $237,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Jacquelyn Ann | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardington James J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Jacquelyn Ann | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |