3855 Evers St Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Evers St, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $137,786, approximately $105 per square foot. 3855 Evers St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Dupont Dean C and Dupont Christina M
Bought by
Muldoon Patrick J and Muldoon Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,583
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Patrick J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muldoon Patrick J | $50,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $31,497 | $3,381 | $28,116 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $31,497 | $3,381 | $28,116 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $15,254 | $3,357 | $11,897 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $15,254 | $3,357 | $11,897 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $15,254 | $3,357 | $11,897 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $13,867 | $3,052 | $10,815 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $13,867 | $3,052 | $10,815 |
| 2017 | $981 | $13,867 | $3,052 | $10,815 |
| 2016 | $950 | $13,244 | $3,262 | $9,982 |
| 2015 | $857 | $13,244 | $3,262 | $9,982 |
| 2014 | $863 | $13,244 | $3,262 | $9,982 |
| 2013 | $996 | $15,051 | $3,707 | $11,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map