3855 Lee Ave Saint Louis, MO 63107
Fairground NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Lee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $142,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 3855 Lee Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Bryan Hill Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
The Land Reutilization Authority Of The
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Land Reutilization Authority Of The | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250 | $250 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $250 | $250 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $250 | $250 | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,390 | $250 | $1,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,390 | $250 | $1,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,330 | $250 | $1,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,330 | $250 | $1,080 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,560 | $480 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,560 | $480 | $1,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,560 | $480 | $1,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,530 | $480 | $1,050 |