3855 Malaer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Malaer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $300,231, approximately $138 per square foot. 3855 Malaer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Bachmann Joann and Bachmann Ronald W
Bought by
Coburn Gayle A and Coburn Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Gayle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coburn Gayle A | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $85,457 | $16,783 | $68,674 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $85,457 | $16,783 | $68,674 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $85,457 | $16,783 | $68,674 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $60,110 | $11,246 | $48,864 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $60,110 | $11,246 | $48,864 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $60,110 | $11,246 | $48,864 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $52,269 | $9,779 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $52,269 | $9,779 | $42,490 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $52,269 | $9,779 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $54,772 | $9,289 | $45,483 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $54,772 | $9,289 | $45,483 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $54,772 | $9,289 | $45,483 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $57,656 | $9,779 | $47,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map