3855 Mells Rd Dorset, OH 44032
Estimated Value: $133,118 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Mells Rd, Dorset, OH 44032 and is currently estimated at $188,706, approximately $114 per square foot. 3855 Mells Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,528 | $30,280 | $8,400 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $911 | $30,280 | $8,400 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $627 | $22,130 | $6,480 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $633 | $22,130 | $6,480 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $622 | $22,130 | $6,480 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $27,340 | $6,090 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $27,340 | $6,090 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $27,340 | $6,090 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $26,260 | $5,850 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $26,260 | $5,850 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $26,260 | $5,850 | $20,410 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $22,900 | $5,010 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map