3855 SE Cove Rd Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 SE Cove Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $307,014, approximately $295 per square foot. 3855 SE Cove Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Kiefer Joyce
Bought by
Choice Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1976
Bought by
Kiefer Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Real Estate Llc | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Kiefer Joyce | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $259,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $235,910 | $235,910 | $68,150 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $221,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $201,720 | $140,860 | $60,860 |
| 2021 | $769 | $81,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $693 | $80,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $78,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $77,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $75,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $74,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $73,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $71,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map