3855 Trask Dr Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,359 - $117,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Trask Dr, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $92,840, approximately $76 per square foot. 3855 Trask Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Dorothy Height Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Phelps Myra K
Bought by
Regeo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,533
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Phelps Myra K
Bought by
Phelps Myra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,533
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regeo Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Phelps Myra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regeo Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $26,360 | $4,296 | $22,064 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $30,356 | $4,296 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $891 | $28,652 | $4,296 | $24,356 |
| 2022 | $924 | $22,632 | $4,296 | $18,336 |
| 2021 | $876 | $21,444 | $4,296 | $17,148 |
| 2020 | $876 | $21,444 | $4,296 | $17,148 |
| 2019 | $879 | $21,444 | $4,296 | $17,148 |
| 2018 | $879 | $21,444 | $4,296 | $17,148 |
| 2017 | $881 | $21,444 | $4,296 | $17,148 |
| 2016 | $891 | $21,594 | $1,960 | $19,634 |
| 2015 | $892 | $21,594 | $1,960 | $19,634 |
| 2014 | $893 | $21,594 | $1,960 | $19,634 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,594 | $1,960 | $19,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map