Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Hencheck
HMS Real Estate
(513) 469-2400
122 in this area
11,457 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,503 - $804,000
New Construction in the beautiful Heritage Preserve community. This plan offers an island kitchen with pantry, upgraded cabinetry and countertops. Soaring two-story family room, with gas fireplace, expands to light-filled morning room. Living room. Included rec room. Primary Suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Three additional secondary bedrooms and hall bath. Three car garage. Finished lower level with half bath.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Lydia V | $675,700 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc | $135,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Lydia V | $475,648 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Lydia V | $475,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $675,648 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | For Sale | $675,648 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,371 | $229,010 | $45,960 | $183,050 |
| 2024 | $15,371 | $229,010 | $45,960 | $183,050 |
| 2023 | $13,048 | $224,220 | $45,960 | $178,260 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $41,160 | $41,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexander Hencheck
HMS Real Estate
(513) 469-2400
122 in this area
11,457 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Morgan
RE/MAX
(614) 774-7982
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.