$1,075,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

3856 E Fairfield St Mesa, AZ 85205

The Groves Neighborhood
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,536 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$304 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

52 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come home to Trovita Norte at 3856 E Fairfield in Mesa! This stunning home is highly upgraded with builder enhancements and offers the perfect blend of luxury and function. The split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with two large walk-in closets, a tranquil soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms each include an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, making this ideal for family or guests.
RV gate and a generous four-car garage, plus a chef's kitchen with Monogram appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a convenient wet bar. The formal dining room and den open to a serene courtyard through sliding glass doors, creating a bright, airy feel throughout. This meticulously cared-for home also boasts a charming courtyard. The backyard features a built-in gas barbecue, spa, pergola with ceiling fan, and misting system, raised irrigated garden bed, grass and citrus trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Baker

72SOLD License #SA545654000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

72SOLD

Co-Listed By

Chris Allen

72SOLD License #BR506579000

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Wolfe

Homes of Harvest LLC License #BR539839000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 15,012 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $227 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Private Water Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-04-304

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trovita Norte Rcp Co Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by TAYLOR MORRISON
  • Trovita Norte Phase 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,225

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$227 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista and Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 227.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 72sold001
  • Subdivision Name: TROVITA NORTE PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 304.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 3536.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: See Remarks
  • Heating: See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, None
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 227.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trovita Norte RCP Co
  • Phone: 4808136788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Entz Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stapley Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15012.0
  • Parcel #: 140-04-304

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4225.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Ramesh Narasimhan
Bought by
Lillo Michael and Lillo Erin
Seller's Agent
Chris Baker
72SOLD
Buyer's Agent
Amanda Wolfe
Homes of Harvest LLC
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.27%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.12%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,811

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold Price
$4,900
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$695,250
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
List Price
$998,000
Sold Price
$927,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$71,000
-7.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$695,250
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Edward Valasco Michael
Bought by
Michael Edward Valasco Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Valasco Michael Edward and Ellert Karen Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,075,000 Premier Title Agency
Warranty Deed $927,000 Security Title
Warranty Deed $927,000 Security Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Stevens & Van Cott Pllc
Special Warranty Deed $646,463 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $695,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $695,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $484,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $1,075,000 -2.3% $304 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $1,100,000 +2.3% $311 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Off Market $1,075,000 -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $311 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Rent $4,900 0.0% --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
12/06/2022 12/06/22 For Rent $4,900 0.0% --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $927,000 -7.1% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $998,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $998,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,225 $42,118 -- --
2024 $4,238 $40,113 -- --
2023 $4,238 $67,570 $13,510 $54,060
2022 $3,552 $57,430 $11,480 $45,950
2021 $3,612 $52,060 $10,410 $41,650
2020 $3,562 $46,480 $9,290 $37,190
2019 $738 $9,225 $9,225 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982107

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-04-304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.