3856 E Strawberry Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,934 - $944,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,631
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3856 E Strawberry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $870,984, approximately $239 per square foot. 3856 E Strawberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Conrad and Lawrence Stefani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,812
Outstanding Balance
$354,313
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$516,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Conrad | $424,294 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Conrad | $463,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $44,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $42,351 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $60,370 | $12,070 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $46,060 | $9,210 | $36,850 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $44,000 | $8,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $41,060 | $8,210 | $32,850 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $39,780 | $7,950 | $31,830 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $38,220 | $7,640 | $30,580 |
| 2015 | $766 | $8,096 | $8,096 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map