3856 Eagle Glen Rd High Point, NC 27265
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,220 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3856 Eagle Glen Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $276,305, approximately $218 per square foot. 3856 Eagle Glen Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Leclair Margaret Shaw and Leclair Robert Paul
Bought by
Leclair Margaret Shaw and Leclair Robert Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Curtis W and Thomas Patricia C
Bought by
Shaw Eugene H and Shaw Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Outstanding Balance
$67,946
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$208,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Thomas Curtis W and Thomas Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,826
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair Margaret Shaw | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Eugene H | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Curtis W | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Eugene H | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Curtis W | $116,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $44,000 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $44,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $44,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $182,700 | $44,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map