Estimated Value: $443,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3856 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $506,277, approximately $150 per square foot. 3856 Ranfield Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Brink Michael E and Brink Joanne J
Bought by
Brink Preservation Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Vourliotakis John G and Vourliotakis Georgia A
Bought by
Brink Michael E and Brink Joanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Bought by
Vourliotakis John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brink Michael E | $185,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Vourliotakis John G | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brink Michael E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $164,920 | $25,480 | $139,440 |
| 2024 | $7,779 | $164,920 | $25,480 | $139,440 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $126,710 | $15,930 | $110,780 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $122,860 | $15,930 | $106,930 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $122,860 | $15,930 | $106,930 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $95,730 | $15,930 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $95,730 | $15,930 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $82,920 | $15,930 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map