$349,900
UNDER CONTRACT

3857 Rangely Rd Norton, OH 44203

Estimated payment $2,177/month

Total Views 3,067
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Norton Primary Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Water Softener

About This Home

Looking for the perfect home in the suburbs with land, extra garage space, and is in meticulous condition? This is it! This home has 1.5 acres with 0.75 aces that is a buildable lot. Features include 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an entrance foyer that leads to the living room with a gas fireplace and large windows for all the of the sunlight. The large kitchen has the perfect space for a dining room table and chairs along with sliding doors leading to the backyard. One of the bedrooms comes complete with a murphy bed and matching dresser and night stand. The bedrooms and hallway have newer laminate flooring and the living room has beautiful textured carpeting. The basement has an office and a laundry room. Enjoy the warmer months in the large 3 season room and the 2 car attached garage that features Nature Stone flooring. The additional garage is 24x32 with heat and water. Whatever hobby you have, this building is perfect for it. There is a also a 12x16 shed for more storage. When you walk around the house you will notice how well manicured it is, from Leaf Guard on the storm drains to the landscaping. All the trim on the house, the shed, and extra garage are a perfect match. This home is ready to move in and be yours!

Listing Agent

Richard Jackson

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: richardjackson@howardhanna.com, 440-610-3633 License #2007002981 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240x520
  • West Facing Home
  • 4603522

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4603642

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,720

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: richardjackson@howardhanna.com, 440-610-3633
  • Subdivision Name: Norton Center Hts
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 1.44
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Norton CSD - 7711

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4603642
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 240x520
  • Additional Parcels Description: 4603522

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3720.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,879 $67,687 $12,744 $54,943
2024 $2,879 $67,687 $12,744 $54,943
2023 $2,879 $67,687 $12,744 $54,943
2022 $2,755 $54,296 $10,115 $44,181
2021 $2,766 $54,296 $10,115 $44,181
2020 $2,615 $54,300 $10,120 $44,180
2019 $2,400 $44,720 $9,210 $35,510
2018 $1,892 $44,720 $9,210 $35,510
2017 $1,923 $44,720 $9,210 $35,510
2016 $1,923 $42,240 $9,210 $33,030
2015 $1,923 $42,240 $9,210 $33,030
2014 $1,905 $42,240 $9,210 $33,030
2013 $2,205 $47,950 $9,210 $38,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $139,000 Bond & Associates Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $99,000 New Conventional
Closed $80,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5201073

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 46-03642

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.