NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $367,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Last sale price $310,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,282 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2023

Nearly 3000 SqFt 4bdrm/3 bath, 2story home. Located in a beautiful, quiet, sidewalk neighborhood in Oak Hills Schools. Extensively renovated only 2 years ago. Massive living areas include finished basement and 4season room in back. Needs nothing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Schrimphf

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2004004964 Listed on: 04/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyra Buckner

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2019004336

Glasshouse Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Smart Thermostat

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Convection Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2032.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Westwood Northern Blvd to Left on Washington, right on Harvestridge, Left on Robinhill
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: jmeyer@starone.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-04-21
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2032.0
  • Lot Size Area: 15115.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 3857
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299900.0
  • Acres: 0.347
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15115.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.37%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$347,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,797
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,040

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$255,392
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Hanseman William H and Hanseman Barbara E
Bought by
Gt Apartments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,220
Interest Rate
2.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webb David J $310,000 None Listed On Document
Webb David J $310,000 None Listed On Document
Gottlieb David D $281,000 Chicago Title Company Llc
Gt Apartments Llc $125,000 Ttai
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webb David J $294,500
Closed Webb David J $294,500
Previous Owner Gottlieb David D $255,392
Previous Owner Gt Apartments Llc $147,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $310,000 +3.4% $153 / Sq Ft
04/22/2023 04/22/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $299,900 +6.7% $148 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $281,000 +4.5% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $269,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,121 $98,351 $16,027 $82,324
2024 $4,994 $98,351 $16,027 $82,324
2023 $4,999 $98,351 $16,027 $82,324
2022 $3,160 $52,619 $15,568 $37,051
2021 $2,354 $52,619 $15,568 $37,051
2020 $2,397 $52,619 $15,568 $37,051
2019 $2,287 $46,981 $13,899 $33,082
2018 $2,291 $46,981 $13,899 $33,082
2017 $2,153 $46,981 $13,899 $33,082
2016 $2,256 $48,857 $13,762 $35,095
2015 $2,912 $48,857 $13,762 $35,095
2014 $2,286 $48,857 $13,762 $35,095
2013 $2,163 $49,350 $13,902 $35,448
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1769988

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0113-0092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.