3857 State Route 417 Jasper, NY 14855
Estimated Value: $180,428
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3857 State Route 417, Jasper, NY 14855 and is currently estimated at $180,428, approximately $257 per square foot. 3857 State Route 417 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Jasper-Troupsburg Elementary School and Jasper-Troupsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Graham Randy
Bought by
Brewer Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,723
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$153,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Steinman Valerie J
Bought by
Graham Randy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Jones Christopher L
Bought by
Steinman Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Gunn Elaine T
Bought by
Vanorsdale Garry Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Darrell | $89,000 | Not Available | |
| Graham Randy S | $85,000 | Eric Shults | |
| Steinman Valerie J | $64,000 | David Shults | |
| Vanorsdale Garry Darlene | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Darrell | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Brewer Darrell | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $5,200 | $500 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $4,150 | $500 | $3,650 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $4,100 | $450 | $3,650 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $4,100 | $450 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $4,100 | $350 | $3,750 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $4,100 | $350 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $4,100 | $350 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $4,100 | $350 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map