3858 Commodore Cove E Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 Commodore Cove E, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $240,854, approximately $241 per square foot. 3858 Commodore Cove E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Dodeci Rittwage Nancy
Bought by
Dilisio Terry M and Dilisio Christine F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilisio Terry M | $107,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,299 | $57,229 | $4,701 | $52,528 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $57,229 | $4,701 | $52,528 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $41,609 | $3,406 | $38,203 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $41,609 | $3,406 | $38,203 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $41,610 | $3,410 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2013 | $2,187 | $31,530 | $3,410 | $28,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map