Seller's Agent in 2024
Rodney Culler
Howard Hanna
(419) 866-5212
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $102,000
This 2 bedroom 1 bath is in need of some TLC to bring this home back to life. This house features an living room, dinning room, and extra room off the primary bedroom with a full basement. A Fenced in back yard and driveway. This property is in close distance to parks, shopping, schools and the freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #0000333908 Listed on: 04/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Rodney Culler
DiSalle Real Estate Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eph-010 Llc | $39,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Csmc 2021-Rpl4 Trust | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $39,000 | -2.3% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -16.7% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $47,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,795 | $4,935 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $588 | $18,795 | $4,935 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $16,590 | $3,150 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $16,590 | $3,150 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $16,590 | $3,150 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $15,890 | $2,975 | $12,915 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $15,890 | $2,975 | $12,915 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $15,890 | $2,975 | $12,915 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $15,540 | $2,905 | $12,635 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $44,400 | $8,300 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $44,400 | $8,300 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $978 | $15,550 | $2,910 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $978 | $15,550 | $2,910 | $12,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rodney Culler
Howard Hanna
(419) 866-5212
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Joshua Bishop
Howard Hanna
(419) 701-2071
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6114025
APN: 01-02974
Ask me questions while you tour the home.