3858 Tim Rd Hickory, KY 42051
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 Tim Rd, Hickory, KY 42051 and is currently estimated at $143,333, approximately $141 per square foot. 3858 Tim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Bought by
Thompson Richard D and Thurston Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $5,500 | $500 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $363 | $5,500 | $500 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $50 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $51 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $168 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map