3858 Windy Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $718,158
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 Windy Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $651,719, approximately $195 per square foot. 3858 Windy Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Victoria and Harold Johnson Thomas
Bought by
Johnson Thomas and Johnson Victoria H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Thomas | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $602,670 | $126,170 | $476,500 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $602,670 | $126,170 | $476,500 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $381,390 | $79,090 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $361,230 | $79,090 | $282,140 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $361,230 | $79,090 | $282,140 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $361,230 | $79,090 | $282,140 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $321,460 | $64,030 | $257,430 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $321,460 | $64,030 | $257,430 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $321,460 | $64,030 | $257,430 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $316,060 | $71,560 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $316,060 | $71,560 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $316,060 | $71,560 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map