3859 Cape Pointe Cir Unit 3859 Jupiter, FL 33477
Jonathan's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,357 - $648,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Cape Pointe Cir Unit 3859, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $581,339, approximately $417 per square foot. 3859 Cape Pointe Cir Unit 3859 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skolnick Jason | $305,000 | Suncoast Ttl Of Wellington I | |
| Jupiter Lakes Villas Llc | $305,000 | Suncoast Title Of Wellington | |
| Segal Paul | $360,000 | Intracoastal Title Llc | |
| Foster Benjamin R | $275,000 | -- | |
| Flinn Nina M | $172,000 | -- | |
| Boomer Roger C | $103,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skolnick Jason | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Benjamin R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flinn Nina M | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boomer Roger C | $107,350 |
Map
- 17081 Waterbend Dr Unit 1280
- 17081 Waterbend Dr Unit 2270
- 17137 Waterbend Dr Unit 2010
- 17165 Waterbend Dr Unit 2060
- 3733 Cape Pointe Cir
- 17138 Waterbend Dr Unit 1170
- 17104 Crossgate Dr
- 17166 Waterbend Dr Unit 1110
- 16997 Waterbend Dr Unit 1390
- 17053 Waterbend 231 Dr Unit 231
- 3660 Freshwater Dr
- 3644 Freshwater Dr
- 3616 Freshwater Dr
- 16942 Waterbend Dr Unit 2580
- 3971 Schooner Pointe Dr Unit 201
- 16997 Freshwind Cir
- 16913 Waterbend Dr Unit 165
- 3881 Back Bay Dr Unit 118
- 17145 Bay St
- 17115 Bay St
- 3859 Cape Pointe Cir Unit CIR
- 3859 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3853 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3865 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3847 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3835 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3818 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3812 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3806 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3800 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3794 Cape Pointe Cir
- 17232 Shoals Dr
- 3817 Cape Pointe Cir
- 17248 Shoals Dr
- 3811 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3805 Cape Pointe Cir
- 3829 Cape Pointe Cir
- 17081 Waterbend Dr Unit 1260
- 17081 Waterbend Dr Unit 2280
- 17081 Waterbend Dr Unit 2290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.