3859 Graham Smith Dr Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Graham Smith Dr, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $379,515, approximately $205 per square foot. 3859 Graham Smith Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $360,184 | $33,485 | $326,699 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $360,184 | $33,485 | $326,699 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $360,184 | $33,485 | $326,699 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2017 | $978 | $146,631 | $26,932 | $119,699 |
| 2016 | $994 | $148,284 | $26,932 | $121,352 |
| 2015 | $989 | $148,284 | $26,932 | $121,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,284 | $26,932 | $121,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map