Estimated Value: $390,253 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Straley Rd, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $413,313, approximately $228 per square foot. 3859 Straley Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School and Cedarville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Severtson Melinda Sine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,805
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Boesenberg Scott A
Bought by
Federal Nationa Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,805
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Kristen L and Distl Anthony W
Bought by
Boesenberg Scot A and Boesenberg Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Louderback Kristen
Bought by
Kelly Kristen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severtson Melinda Sine | $177,200 | M & M Title Co | |
| Federal Nationa Mortgage Association | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Boesenberg Scot A | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Kristen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Severtson Melinda Sine | $174,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Boesenberg Scot A | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $98,020 | $27,030 | $70,990 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $98,020 | $27,030 | $70,990 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $98,020 | $27,030 | $70,990 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $76,370 | $23,170 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $76,370 | $23,170 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $76,370 | $23,170 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $68,480 | $19,600 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $68,480 | $19,600 | $48,880 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $68,480 | $19,600 | $48,880 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $64,550 | $17,870 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $64,550 | $17,870 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $64,550 | $17,870 | $46,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map