3859 Tejon St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,121,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $1,096,431, approximately $356 per square foot. 3859 Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Keith D Buckley
Bought by
Mainz Robert and Mainz Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,063
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$767,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Sampson James N
Bought by
Buckley Keith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,315
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainz Robert | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Keith D | $89,900 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mainz Robert | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mainz Robert | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Keith D | $89,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $86,180 | $44,040 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $77,720 | $38,170 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $77,720 | $38,170 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $52,670 | $36,900 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $54,190 | $37,970 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $50,280 | $31,270 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $44,610 | $31,270 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $44,210 | $23,080 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $44,210 | $23,080 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $30,310 | $16,644 | $13,666 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $30,310 | $16,644 | $13,666 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $19,550 | $4,975 | $14,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map