386 Bobo Section Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
New Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,552 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Bobo Section Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $164,638, approximately $152 per square foot. 386 Bobo Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $13,840 | $4,860 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $491 | $13,440 | $4,860 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $476 | $13,440 | $4,860 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $368 | $10,280 | $2,520 | $7,760 |
| 2021 | $338 | $9,460 | $2,520 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $320 | $8,980 | $2,520 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $311 | $8,740 | $2,520 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $285 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map