386 E 200 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,139,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 E 200 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $967,101, approximately $257 per square foot. 386 E 200 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Kevin C and Phillips Leslie K
Bought by
Phillips Family Revocable Living Trust and Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Kevin C
Bought by
Phillips Kevin C and Phillips Leslie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Kevin C
Bought by
Phillips Kevin C and Phillips Leslie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Centerville City Corp
Bought by
Phillips Kevin C and Phillips Leslie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Newey Martyn G and Newey Julie Ann
Bought by
Phillips Kevin C and Phillips Leslie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Layton R Dean and Layton David J
Bought by
Newey Martyn G and Newey Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Layton R Dean and Layton David J
Bought by
Layton R Dean and Layton David J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | Advanced Title Ins A | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | Advanced Title Ins A | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | Advanced Title Ins A | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | Advanced Title Ins A | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Kevin C | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Newey Martyn G | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Layton R Dean | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Layton R Dean | -- | Backman Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Kevin C | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Kevin C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Kevin C | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newey Martyn G | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $466,400 | $162,088 | $304,312 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $448,250 | $147,380 | $300,870 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $806,000 | $239,529 | $566,471 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $453,200 | $121,401 | $331,799 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $654,000 | $187,785 | $466,215 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $576,000 | $182,392 | $393,608 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $558,000 | $178,604 | $379,396 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $554,000 | $165,499 | $388,501 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $248,160 | $57,919 | $190,241 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $234,465 | $57,919 | $176,546 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $224,905 | $57,919 | $166,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,334 | $42,369 | $173,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map