386 E Lincoln Way Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 E Lincoln Way, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $183,030, approximately $73 per square foot. 386 E Lincoln Way is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School and David Anderson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Everett Kenneth K
Bought by
Everett Douglas K and Trace Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Douglas K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everett Douglas K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $55,130 | $4,620 | $50,510 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $46,730 | $3,920 | $42,810 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $46,730 | $3,920 | $42,810 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $46,730 | $3,920 | $42,810 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $41,440 | $3,500 | $37,940 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $41,440 | $3,500 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $41,440 | $3,500 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $976 | $37,670 | $3,190 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $976 | $37,670 | $3,190 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $975 | $34,790 | $4,410 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $963 | $34,790 | $4,410 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $949 | $34,790 | $4,410 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map