386 E Meadow Ave East Meadow, NY 11554
Estimated Value: $1,614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 E Meadow Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554 and is currently priced at $1,614,000, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 386 E Meadow Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School and Kellenberg Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2012
Sold by
Farinola Michael V and Farinola Vito J
Bought by
386-392 Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386-392 Corporation | -- | -- | |
| 386-392 Corporation | -- | -- | |
| 386-392 Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,671 | $4,091 | $3,005 | $1,086 |
| 2024 | $11,706 | $4,091 | $3,005 | $1,086 |
| 2023 | $35,750 | $4,091 | $3,005 | $1,086 |
| 2022 | $34,756 | $4,091 | $3,005 | $1,086 |
| 2021 | $34,701 | $4,441 | $3,005 | $1,436 |
| 2020 | $35,050 | $3,100 | $2,997 | $103 |