Estimated Value: $41,376
Studio
--
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 E State St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $41,376, approximately $11 per square foot. 386 E State St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Ward Raymond H and Ward Joanne E
Bought by
Johnson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Bought by
Rush James E and Or Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael | $25,000 | Heritage Union Title | |
| Rush James E | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $11,030 | $5,710 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $511 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $514 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $276 | $10,710 | $5,530 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $251 | $8,750 | $5,040 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $424 | $8,750 | $5,040 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $892 | $18,450 | $5,040 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $903 | $18,450 | $5,040 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $898 | $18,450 | $5,040 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $20,090 | $4,410 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $984 | $20,090 | $4,410 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $960 | $20,090 | $4,410 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map