Estimated Value: $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Elijay Rd, Chula, GA 31733 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 386 Elijay Rd is a home located in Irwin County with nearby schools including Irwin County Elementary School, Irwin County Middle School, and Irwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Joyner Charles E
Bought by
Sutton Leslie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Joyner Charles
Bought by
Joyner Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1977
Sold by
Joyner Charles
Bought by
Joyner Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1973
Bought by
Joyner Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Leslie Kay | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Casey Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Charles | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $50,000 | $47,440 | $2,560 |
| 2024 | $725 | $49,296 | $44,938 | $4,358 |
| 2023 | $792 | $49,296 | $44,938 | $4,358 |
| 2022 | $792 | $49,296 | $44,938 | $4,358 |
| 2021 | $792 | $49,296 | $44,938 | $4,358 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $88,079 | $60,339 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $88,079 | $60,339 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $88,079 | $60,339 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $88,079 | $60,339 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $88,079 | $60,339 | $27,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,756 | $60,339 | $27,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,756 | $60,339 | $27,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map