Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Dunn
RE/MAX
(208) 667-7653
48 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $319,000
Build Your Dream! Unrestricted 4.5-acre parcel for sale near Sandpoint, Idaho. With NO CC&Rs, this property offers complete freedom to design your ideal home or shop. Enjoy the perfect balance of convenience, situated between Sandpoint and Bonners Ferry. Potential mountain views of Schweitzer Mountain await with selective tree clearing. Anglers will delight in easy access to McArthur Lake, known for excellent fishing. This unique land offers endless possibilities to create your perfect Idaho escape.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centennial License #AB44955 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumbaugh Ryan L | -- | Titleone | |
| Ogden Harry Micheal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiva Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Fortney Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brumbaugh Ryan L | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $181,071 | $158,469 | $22,602 |
| 2024 | $552 | $233,942 | $185,332 | $48,610 |
| 2023 | $497 | $238,022 | $192,505 | $45,517 |
| 2022 | $561 | $209,823 | $156,148 | $53,675 |
| 2021 | $348 | $99,948 | $66,240 | $33,708 |
| 2020 | $383 | $93,292 | $61,399 | $31,893 |
| 2019 | $296 | $93,262 | $55,937 | $37,325 |
| 2018 | $287 | $69,457 | $38,597 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $287 | $64,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $63,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,276 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Dunn
RE/MAX
(208) 667-7653
48 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robin Bundy
Northwest Realty Group
(208) 651-3536
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-5442
APN: RP59N-01W-099400A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.