386 Ewingville Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,876 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $410,469, approximately $316 per square foot. 386 Ewingville Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Diefenbach John R and Diefenbach Kimberly A
Bought by
386 Ewingville Rd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Bice Joseph
Bought by
Diefenbach John and Diefenbach Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 Ewingville Rd Trust | -- | -- | |
| 386 Ewingville Rd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diefenbach John | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diefenbach John | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $6,485 | $192,500 | $70,500 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $127,400 | $57,300 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $6,886 | $127,400 | $57,300 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $127,400 | $57,300 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $6,703 | $127,400 | $57,300 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $6,685 | $127,400 | $57,300 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map