386 Lakeview Blvd Delevan, NY 14042
Estimated Value: $134,237 - $192,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Lakeview Blvd, Delevan, NY 14042 and is currently estimated at $161,809, approximately $284 per square foot. 386 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Morrison Jeannine V
Bought by
Morrison Jeannine V and Hamilton Wade L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jeannine V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $75,800 | $43,800 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $75,800 | $43,800 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $68,900 | $39,800 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $63,800 | $39,800 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $45,800 | $31,800 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $475 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,600 | $11,100 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $11,100 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map