386 Maple Ave E Vienna, VA 22180
Studio
2
Baths
7,808
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Maple Ave E, Vienna, VA 22180. 386 Maple Ave E is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Moton Jacqueline R and Moton Joseph T
Bought by
Joseph T Moton Family Trust and Moton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
Bought by
Moton Joseph T and And Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph T Moton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moton Joseph T | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,304 | $1,086,990 | $1,086,980 | $10 |
| 2023 | $15,044 | $1,200,190 | $1,086,980 | $113,210 |
| 2022 | $16,477 | $1,298,940 | $1,086,980 | $211,960 |
| 2021 | $16,662 | $1,283,160 | $1,086,980 | $196,180 |
| 2020 | $17,236 | $1,317,260 | $1,139,580 | $177,680 |
| 2019 | $15,240 | $1,164,680 | $1,139,580 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $13,583 | $1,181,160 | $1,139,580 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $15,499 | $1,205,230 | $1,139,580 | $65,650 |
| 2016 | $15,680 | $1,221,670 | $1,139,580 | $82,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map