386 Mark Dr Tallmadge, OH 44278
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Mark Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278 and is currently estimated at $283,850, approximately $181 per square foot. 386 Mark Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Middle School, Tallmadge High School, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Coppess Shira and Estate Of David L Halco
Bought by
Gager Robert A and Gager Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gager Robert A | $136,000 | American Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,969 | $79,503 | $16,177 | $63,326 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $79,503 | $16,177 | $63,326 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $57,068 | $11,393 | $45,675 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $57,068 | $11,393 | $45,675 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $54,770 | $11,390 | $43,380 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $53,030 | $10,130 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $53,030 | $10,130 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $53,030 | $10,130 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $44,090 | $10,130 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $44,090 | $10,130 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $44,090 | $10,130 | $33,960 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $44,140 | $10,130 | $34,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map