386 Peru Rd Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $310,721
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Peru Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $310,721, approximately $137 per square foot. 386 Peru Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Kathy B
Bought by
Mgtm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Zeng Jian Zhu
Bought by
Thompson Donald C and Thompson Kathy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgtm Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Donald C | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $83,600 | $23,000 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $548 | $83,600 | $23,000 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $548 | $83,600 | $23,000 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $548 | $83,600 | $23,000 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $868 | $123,050 | $23,000 | $100,050 |
| 2020 | $868 | $123,050 | $23,000 | $100,050 |
| 2019 | $868 | $123,050 | $23,000 | $100,050 |
| 2018 | $868 | $123,050 | $23,000 | $100,050 |
| 2017 | $992 | $147,000 | $36,800 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $992 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map