386 Ridge Rd Fairfield, ME 04937
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $133,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Ridge Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937 and is currently estimated at $130,000. 386 Ridge Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School and Kennebec Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,167 | $54,300 | $31,800 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $54,300 | $31,800 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $54,300 | $31,800 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $54,300 | $31,800 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $54,400 | $31,800 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $54,500 | $31,800 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $54,500 | $31,800 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $54,700 | $31,800 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $54,800 | $31,800 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $55,000 | $31,800 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $55,000 | $31,800 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map