386 Talman Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Talman Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $987,190, approximately $843 per square foot. 386 Talman Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Julian Vanessa
Bought by
Vanessa Julian Living Trust and Julian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Mcintire Shiela M and Estate Of David B Richardson
Bought by
Julian Vanessa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa Julian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Julian Vanessa | $271,956 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $920,220 | $492,710 | $427,510 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $858,460 | $407,880 | $450,580 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $829,710 | $424,190 | $405,520 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $736,450 | $326,300 | $410,150 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $608,370 | $271,920 | $336,450 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $533,890 | $236,450 | $297,440 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $520,340 | $250,720 | $269,620 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $568,310 | $388,620 | $179,690 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $364,030 | $208,930 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $360,180 | $230,330 | $129,850 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $301,370 | $219,360 | $82,010 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $276,410 | $219,360 | $57,050 |
| 2012 | $2,558 | $267,850 | $199,420 | $68,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map