Estimated Value: $919,726 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 van Zile Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $1,015,682, approximately $293 per square foot. 386 van Zile Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Klaus Robert
Bought by
Gilmore Michael and Gilmore Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,573
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$917,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Michael | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Michael | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,710 | $609,400 | $134,200 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $15,095 | $609,400 | $134,200 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $14,875 | $609,400 | $134,200 | $475,200 |
| 2022 | $14,229 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $13,931 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2020 | $13,751 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2019 | $13,506 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2018 | $13,197 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2017 | $12,841 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2016 | $12,771 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2015 | $12,439 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
| 2014 | $12,334 | $582,900 | $134,200 | $448,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map