386 Whipperwill St Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Whipperwill St, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $314,841, approximately $136 per square foot. 386 Whipperwill St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Lone Grove Primary School, Lone Grove Intermediate School, and Lone Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Titley Robert Randolph
Bought by
Catham Sean and Catham Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Titley Geraldine M and Titley Richard J
Bought by
Chatham Sean and Chatham Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Shepard Dianne J
Bought by
Chatham Jason D and Chatham Heath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Brawley John and Brawley Roger
Bought by
Shepard John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catham Sean | $3,000 | -- | |
| Chatham Sean | $3,000 | -- | |
| Chatham Jason D | $126,000 | -- | |
| Shepard John P | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $28,472 | $3,708 | $24,764 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $27,642 | $3,600 | $24,042 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $26,837 | $3,600 | $23,237 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $26,056 | $3,600 | $22,456 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $25,297 | $3,600 | $21,697 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $24,685 | $3,056 | $21,629 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $23,968 | $3,339 | $20,629 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $23,269 | $1,977 | $21,292 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $22,591 | $1,653 | $20,938 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $21,934 | $988 | $20,946 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $21,294 | $720 | $20,574 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $20,674 | $720 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map