3860 E Battala Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,475 - $548,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E Battala Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $528,619, approximately $209 per square foot. 3860 E Battala Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Wang Lu
Bought by
Zheng Gordon H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Outstanding Balance
$154,975
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Zheng Gordon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,252
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Gordon H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Zheng Gordon H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Zheng Gordon H | $305,315 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Gordon H | $224,250 | |
| Closed | Zheng Gordon H | $224,250 | |
| Closed | Zheng Gordon H | $244,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $27,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $25,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $39,580 | $7,910 | $31,670 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map