3860 E Thendara Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $281,974. 3860 E Thendara Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $112,500 | $112,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $61,200 | $61,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $61,400 | $28,000 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $61,600 | $30,300 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $28,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map