3860 Hyde Park Ave Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,365 - $738,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Hyde Park Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $705,091, approximately $273 per square foot. 3860 Hyde Park Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Relojo Jr Magno Foronda
Bought by
Tussey Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tussey Michael F | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,598 | $172,166 | $57,033 | $115,133 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $119,046 | $57,033 | $62,013 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $113,943 | $54,684 | $59,259 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $113,943 | $54,684 | $59,259 |
| 2020 | $7,685 | $113,943 | $54,684 | $59,259 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $95,249 | $47,551 | $47,698 |
| 2018 | $7,035 | $95,249 | $47,551 | $47,698 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $95,249 | $47,551 | $47,698 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $80,522 | $40,653 | $39,869 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $80,522 | $40,653 | $39,869 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $80,522 | $40,653 | $39,869 |
| 2013 | $4,862 | $73,871 | $37,296 | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map