$199,900

3860 Sawbridge Dr Unit 21 Richfield, OH 44286

Estimated payment $1,626/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Richfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Do NOT miss this spacious and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, it lives like a single family home- with all the amenities of maintenance free- living! The eat-in kitchen boasts two-toned painted cabinetry, newer stainless range and dishwasher, and newer LVP flooring! The dining room offers LVP flooring as well as large patio doors out to the private/patio courtyard. Newer plush carpeting and additional patio doors accent the large living room. A half bath and ample storage complete the first floor of this home! The owners’ suite features a large ensuite bath with updated fixtures, expansive closet space, and sliding patio doors. 2 additional bedrooms, another full bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the second floor. You will LOVE the lower level, a clean canvas for you to use for storage, workshop or finish into additional living space. Additional features and updates include: freshly painted in the last 2 years; newer flooring THRU-OUT the home; newer hot water tank; newer heat pump! 2.5 car garage! Schedule your private tour today!

Listing Agent

Justin Weseloh

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: justinweseloh@kw.com, 216-832-9015 License #2015004832 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Elevate

Co-Listing Agent

Diane Weseloh

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: justinweseloh@kw.com, 216-832-9015 License #243241

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $362 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shake Roof
  • Rubber Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5001663

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Briarwood Condos Ph 2 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,360

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$362 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: justinweseloh@kw.com, 216-832-9015
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-572-1200
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Condos Ph 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rubber, Shake
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 361.68
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Revere LSD - 7712

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5001663
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2360.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,244 $52,290 $4,963 $47,327
2024 $2,244 $52,290 $4,963 $47,327
2023 $2,244 $52,290 $4,963 $47,327
2022 $2,032 $41,654 $3,679 $37,975
2021 $2,033 $41,654 $3,679 $37,975
2020 $1,985 $41,660 $3,680 $37,980
2019 $2,027 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2018 $2,003 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2017 $1,590 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2016 $2,133 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2015 $1,590 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2014 $1,579 $39,880 $4,960 $34,920
2013 $1,646 $42,790 $4,960 $37,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $199,900 +8.1% $111 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Sold $184,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2022 11/25/22 For Sale $184,900 +146.5% $101 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Sold $75,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 For Sale $75,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5209817

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.