3861 E 94th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $416,627
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3861 E 94th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $408,907, approximately $249 per square foot. 3861 E 94th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Coppler Janet
Bought by
Florez Michael and Dominguez Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$207,992
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Coppler Janet
Bought by
Bongard Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Coppler Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,953
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florez Michael | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Bongard Janet | -- | -- | |
| Coppler Janet | $172,355 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florez Michael | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bongard Janet | $155,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppler Janet | $169,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $29,170 | $5,850 | $23,320 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $26,820 | $5,380 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $29,830 | $5,070 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $22,380 | $4,310 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $22,380 | $4,310 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $22,730 | $4,430 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $22,730 | $4,430 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $19,420 | $1,510 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $19,420 | $1,510 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $15,040 | $1,670 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $15,040 | $1,670 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,760 | $1,670 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map