3861 E Carpenter Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3861 E Carpenter Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $248,602, approximately $246 per square foot. 3861 E Carpenter Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 | $236,900 | $47,500 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $178,900 | $47,500 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $160,400 | $47,500 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $160,400 | $47,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $160,400 | $47,500 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $145,400 | $47,500 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $134,000 | $47,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map