3862 Bedford Ave Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3862 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,270,908, approximately $918 per square foot. 3862 Bedford Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Mousseiri Maurice and Mousseiri Yvonne
Bought by
3862 Bedford Avenue Trust and Abdo Nsiri, Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Yeh Benson and Yu Sheng Wei
Bought by
Mousseiri Maurice and Mousseiri Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Mikulewicz Joseph and Mikulewicz Mary
Bought by
Yeh Benson and Yu Sheng Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3862 Bedford Avenue Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mousseiri Maurice | $755,000 | -- | |
| Yeh Benson | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeh Benson | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,560 | $67,500 | $17,040 | $50,460 |
| 2025 | $8,076 | $75,000 | $17,040 | $57,960 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $75,420 | $17,040 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $88,200 | $17,040 | $71,160 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $73,860 | $17,040 | $56,820 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $67,260 | $17,040 | $50,220 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $50,040 | $17,040 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $50,040 | $17,040 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $33,508 | $11,836 | $21,672 |
| 2017 | $6,779 | $33,253 | $11,849 | $21,404 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $31,371 | $10,531 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $29,596 | $10,534 | $19,062 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $27,924 | $10,434 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map