Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristina Willis
Magnolia Realty, LLC
(573) 315-9688
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $414,387
Space for the entire family. The main level features a living room, family room, kitchen/dining area, laundry room, along with three bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en-suite bathroom, an office or another sleeping area and an additional full bathroom. From the main floor family room there is direct access to a large deck, perfect for family dinners outside or just taking in all the surroundings and wildlife. The lower level has an additional family room with a beautiful fireplace, workout area, bathroom and a walkout patio to enjoy that morning coffee or a good book. The land offers an abundance of opportunities for both avid hunters and wildlife observers. Sellers are also offering a one-year home warranty! Home has many upgrades including new AC unit in 2023. Property is in the Central School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magnolia Realty, LLC License #2023046519 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Jeremiah | $394,813 | Continental Title Co | |
| Willis David | $252,350 | Continental Title Co | |
| Thurston Charlotte D D Te Te | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crites Jeremiah | $402,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis David | $257,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $412,000 | -0.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +66.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -6.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $32,050 | $3,250 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $28,290 | $3,250 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $28,290 | $3,250 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $27,510 | $2,470 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $28,290 | $3,250 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $26,770 | $1,730 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $26,770 | $1,730 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,780 | $1,740 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $27,510 | $2,470 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristina Willis
Magnolia Realty, LLC
(573) 315-9688
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Shanks
True Vision Realty, LLC
(573) 934-1765
564 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vicky Crocker
Vicky Crocker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Holly Miller
Magnolia Realty, LLC
(573) 747-7928
86 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25041543
APN: 09-20-10-00-000-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.