3862 Stone Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $374,920 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3862 Stone Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $433,480, approximately $277 per square foot. 3862 Stone Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $318,200 | $155,000 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $270,200 | $155,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $263,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $257,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $251,200 | $155,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map